Celine Walker
- Gender: Female
- Experience: 7 years
- Graduation year: 2014
- Sole propriator: No
- NPI: 1184002867
Celine Walker AGACNP-BC
Acute Care Nurse Practitioner
She is located at 747 North Rutledge Street 5th Floor in Springfield, IL 62702. Can help patients with the following: Fever, General Care, Headache, Influenza, Nausea and Vomiting, Prescription Refill. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1184002867. Appointment can be made via the phone number (217) 545-8000. She is affiliated with 2 practices and 1 hospitals.
Conditions treated
Celine Walker, being an acute care nurse practitioner, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Celine Walker.
- Common Cold
- Fever
- General Care
- Headache
- Influenza
- Migraine
- Nausea and Vomiting
- Prescription Refill
Medicare Enrollment
Celine Walker is enrolled to bill Medicare as a Practitioner - Nurse Practitioner .
Bills through: Decatur Memorial Hospital
Based on Medicare's public enrollment records as of Jul 17, 2026. This reflects Medicare fee-for-service enrollment only and says nothing about other insurance, quality, outcomes, or board certification.
Studies
Graduated in 2014Additional Specialities
- Nurse Practitioner
Looking for more Acute Care Nurse Practitioners?
There are 6 other acute care nurse practitioners in this region.
- Gender: Female
- Address: 751 North Rutledge Street Springfield, 62702, IL
- Gender: Female
- Address: 701 North 1st Street Springfield, 62702, IL
- Gender: Female
- Address: 3001 Broadmoor Boulevard Northeast Rio Rancho, 87144, NM
- Gender: Female
- Address: 800 North 1st Street Springfield, 62702, IL
- Gender: Female
- Address: 900 North 1st Street Springfield, 62702, IL
- Gender: Female
- Address: 2312 Queensway Road Springfield, 62703, IL
Questions & Answers
Has Celine Walker affiliation with hospitals?
Celine Walker is affiliated with MEMORIAL MEDICAL CENTER.
Does Celine Walker have affiliation with practices?
Celine Walker is affiliated with Progressive Wellness Center. For the full list of practices see this list.
Does Celine Walker accept insurance?
Unfortunately we don't have any information if Celine Walker accepts insurance.
Where can you meet with Celine Walker?
Celine Walker's office is located at 747 North Rutledge Street 5th Floor in Springfield, IL 62702.
What conditions does Celine Walker treat?
Celine Walker provides treatment for Fever, General Care, Headache, Influenza, Nausea and Vomiting, Prescription Refill. For the full list see this list.